?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Heavens to Mergatroid!

I own a car.


Dude.

Tags:

Comments

( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
sillyliss
Aug. 1st, 2008 07:22 pm (UTC)
WOW! Congratulations!! What did you name him/her?
tenthz
Aug. 1st, 2008 07:29 pm (UTC)
Thanks. :-) No idea what to name her.
sillyliss
Aug. 1st, 2008 07:30 pm (UTC)
Derxon? :P
tenthz
Aug. 1st, 2008 07:30 pm (UTC)
LOL! How about Rac. :-P
sillyliss
Aug. 1st, 2008 07:41 pm (UTC)
You makin' fun of my naming abilities? :P

Alapmi?
tenthz
Aug. 1st, 2008 07:43 pm (UTC)
Yes, yes, I am. :-D

I tease, because I love.
mountainheather
Aug. 1st, 2008 07:26 pm (UTC)
Mergatroid? Have you been there? Is that where you're going on your first trip in your new car!?

Congrats dude! :)
tenthz
Aug. 1st, 2008 07:30 pm (UTC)
Nope, I heard Snagglepuss clips on the radio on the way back to work, though. And I thought it was catchier than "HOLY SHIT MONKEYS".
mountainheather
Aug. 1st, 2008 07:40 pm (UTC)
Snagglepuss?
tenthz
Aug. 1st, 2008 07:42 pm (UTC)
Snagglepuss!

They were comparing his voice to the voice of one of the people on Project Runway (which I have to admit I am sadly addicted to).
mountainheather
Aug. 1st, 2008 07:46 pm (UTC)
Ah. Sadly I've never heard of it.

Project Runway, really? That's one show I see on the digital guide while flipping through and say, 'nope, no thanks'. hehe. Never even seen a commercial. I only know about it because Adrienen watches it. :-p
tenthz
Aug. 1st, 2008 07:59 pm (UTC)
For the first episode of this season (it just started a couple weeks ago), the challenge was for the designers to make outfits from stuff they bought at the grocery store. It was really quite interesting and I've been watching ever since! 3 episodes and counting. :-P
louboutin
Aug. 1st, 2008 07:49 pm (UTC)
Yay! What is she?
neotenthz
Aug. 1st, 2008 07:51 pm (UTC)
2006 Chevy Impala with only about 8,000 miles on it.
louboutin
Aug. 2nd, 2008 03:39 pm (UTC)
Wow, that's an awesome deal!
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

blogging
tenthz
Catherine

Latest Month

December 2011
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Keri Maijala