?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( 28 comments — Leave a comment )
chinchillama
Oct. 18th, 2004 05:31 am (UTC)
I second that!!!
misch
Oct. 18th, 2004 07:32 am (UTC)
Third!
ryanjones
Oct. 18th, 2004 08:00 am (UTC)
I feel like we're at a RITSMA meeting :-P

Happy Birthday Cindi!
tenthz
Oct. 18th, 2004 08:07 am (UTC)
*thinks*

I've actually forgotten what that feels like. Weird.
ryanjones
Oct. 18th, 2004 08:31 am (UTC)
Forgotten or repressed so far in the bowels of your mind that you hope it never to be brought up again? ;-)
tenthz
Oct. 18th, 2004 08:35 am (UTC)
hmmmm... well, where ever the memories are, I'm hoping the memories of 6 months of working at IBM are eventually hiding out with the RITSMA memories. :-P
farandthefair
Oct. 18th, 2004 08:26 am (UTC)
I love how happy birthday is in huge big bold letters and then quilynn is all small. :P
tenthz
Oct. 18th, 2004 08:28 am (UTC)
What browser are you using? The whole thing is in an h2 tag... it all shows up the same size to me.
farandthefair
Oct. 18th, 2004 08:41 am (UTC)
heh
hrmmm weird, it's the same size when I click on the conversation to view it, but in my friends list it's all weird.

I'm using Mozilla/5.0 (Windows; U; Windows NT 5.1; en-US; rv:1.6) Gecko/20040206 Firefox/0.8 ... also known as Firefox .8. :P
tenthz
Oct. 18th, 2004 09:09 am (UTC)
Re: heh
It might have something to do with the style of your page. I'm using firefox as well and no problems.
thwack
Oct. 18th, 2004 05:00 pm (UTC)
Re: heh
Yeah, your style sheet probably sets an absolute font size in the style defenition of your link tags.
tenthz
Oct. 18th, 2004 06:00 pm (UTC)
Re: heh
geek.
thwack
Oct. 18th, 2004 06:52 pm (UTC)
Re: heh
thespian.
tenthz
Oct. 18th, 2004 07:17 pm (UTC)
Re: heh
I had to reactions to that, and I can't pick which one to use so I'll post both in the order they came into my head:

1) Now that was simply uncalled for.

2) You love me anyway. ;-)
thwack
Oct. 18th, 2004 09:33 pm (UTC)
Re: heh
Funny... #2 could've been my original response as well. :-P
schmitterling77
Oct. 18th, 2004 09:10 am (UTC)
happy birthday you old fart! hahaha nah :)
tenthz
Oct. 18th, 2004 09:18 am (UTC)
*gasp* Sarah exists! Woo!
schmitterling77
Oct. 18th, 2004 09:31 am (UTC)
i had a dream about you and heather on saturday it was bad....you two were fighting and you got pissed at me because i was still friends with heather and I didn't even know you were fighting. hahahaha it was sooooo weird...yes i exist but other than daniel no one has really seemed interested in what's going on (not that anything interesting has been) and time is never there :)
tenthz
Oct. 18th, 2004 09:39 am (UTC)
What is with people having dreams about me being angry? That is very strange.

I was hoping you would post about the encore concert since I never really got to hear about it... :-/ What I heard was good stuff, though. :-)
schmitterling77
Oct. 18th, 2004 09:41 am (UTC)
it went well. they got me shot glasses and flowers as my going away gift. I really didn't have a lot to comment about
tenthz
Oct. 18th, 2004 09:43 am (UTC)
wow... going away? I am really out of the loop. :-(
schmitterling77
Oct. 18th, 2004 09:44 am (UTC)
i'm not in the group anymore...too much time committment this year
tenthz
Oct. 18th, 2004 09:46 am (UTC)
Awwww... sucko. :-(
dracheitskara
Oct. 18th, 2004 10:05 am (UTC)
Yay for birthdays!!! Happy 22nd Cindi!!! :0)
quilynn
Oct. 18th, 2004 01:12 pm (UTC)
yes, the 22nd Cindi is very happy! Thank you!
quilynn
Oct. 18th, 2004 01:12 pm (UTC)
Thank yas! :-)
pinktiger114
Oct. 18th, 2004 03:43 pm (UTC)
Happy Birthday!!!! And if this makes you feel good, I will always be older than you...old..er...:>/

Anyhoo, as they say alot here, have a WICKED time!

-Suzy
thwack
Oct. 18th, 2004 05:03 pm (UTC)
I'm a little late, but hey, that's what I get for working all day I guess. :) Happy Birthday!
( 28 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

blogging
tenthz
Catherine

Latest Month

December 2011
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Keri Maijala