?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Apr. 12th, 2006

I thought of something completely remarkable that I was going to write about when I was in the shower, but now I've completely forgotten what it was.

I need to set my alarm ahead.

Oh, and there are more kitchen pictures:
http://pics.livejournal.com/tenthz/gallery/00017fqc

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
singingmollusk
Apr. 12th, 2006 06:40 am (UTC)
sexxy sexxy kitchen!!!!!! It's looking GREAT!
I think I'm going to show my mom your picts - she is hankering to turn the back edition of out new {old} house we call "the sitting room" into a nice kitchen, and turn our current crappy kitchen into a library/study, ha.
Out 2nd floor new large bathroom & laundry room came out great... but I think she wants a kitchen almost as spiffy as yours, and I dunno when they'll be able to afford it... but she is brainstorming, nonetheless. ;D
tenthz
Apr. 12th, 2006 12:08 pm (UTC)
Feel free! We went all out with a lot of stuff (like the wood floor... OMG expensive and Custom Cabinets). I think looking at what other people have done and going through Kitchen Design magazines was the most fun part of the process. :-)
memeslayer
Apr. 12th, 2006 07:56 am (UTC)
Oh man, I do the shower thing all the time. I think I write better when I'm not writing, if that makes sense.

The kitchen looks good!
mountainheather
Apr. 12th, 2006 10:36 am (UTC)
You need to get a USB or firewire connect for your brain. :)
tenthz
Apr. 12th, 2006 12:07 pm (UTC)
You just want me to be electricuted. :-(
mountainheather
Apr. 12th, 2006 01:17 pm (UTC)
Yep, that's it! You discovered my secret ploy, how'd you know?
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

blogging
tenthz
Catherine

Latest Month

December 2011
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Keri Maijala